Melbourne Inner East Club

Providing weekly sports training and regular competition for people with an intellectual disability. Everyone's welcome!

Special Olympics Sydney South Club

Contact

Melbourne Inner East
PO Box 181
SURREY HILLS  VIC 3127

Chair
Casey Williamson
0403 789 109
casey_rene_williamson@hotmail.com

Vice Chair

Secretary
Elaine Hutchinson
0419 143 173
melbourneie@specialolympicsregion.com.au

Treasurer
Anuj Kalia
0420 285 001
mietreasurer1@gmail.com

Membership Officer
Alicia Lands
0434 514 959
melbourneinnereast.membershipofficer@specialolympics.com.au

Sports Coordinator
Yolanda Kozik
0419 528 731
miesportscoordinator@gmail.com

Athlete Representative
Stuart Sutton
03 9877 4927
suttonfam@bigpond.com

Committee Member

Sports Coordinator Aquatics
Karen Fox
0400 859 562
mieaquatics@gmail.com

Sport Coordinator Athletics
Joy Lawton
0417 540 803
joyel5@bigpond.com

Sports Coordinator Basketball
Ian Holowko
03 9812 7374
holowko@optusnet.com.au

Sports Coordinator Bocce
Alison Johns
0413 594 409
johnskrza@bigpond.com

Sports Coordinator Tenpin Bowling
Mel McMahon
0438 314 414
miebowling@gmail.com

Sports Training

Aquatics
Wednesday 7.30-8.30pm (School Term)
Carey Aquatic Centre
Carey Sports Complex
169 Bulleen Road
Bulleen VIC 3105
Karen Fox 0400 859 562

Athletics
Sunday Fortnight 5.30-6.30pm
Doncaster Athletics Track Rieschiecks Reserve
George Street & Victoria Street
Doncaster VIC 3108
Joy Lawton 0417 540 803

Basketball
Saturday Fortnight 10-11am
Boorondara Park PS
40 Almond Street
Balwyn North VIC 3104
Ian Holowko 03 9812 7374

Bocce
Saturday Fortnight 10.30-12pm
Veneto Club
191 Bulleen Road
Bulleen VIC 3105
Alison Johns 0413 594 409

Tennis
Tuesday 4.45– 5.45pm (Except Winter)
St Aidan’s Tennis Club
17-21 Duggan Street
North Balwyn VIC 3104
Nikhil Devgan 0450 759 752

Tenpin Bowling
Last Sunday each month 9.15-11am
AMF Forest Hill
Forest Hill Chase Shopping Centre
Level 3, 270 Canterbury Road
Forest Hill NSW 2651
Mel McMahon 0438 314 414

Competition Calendar